Where Are They Now? - Answered Every Day blog.homebasebuffalo.com

Help us fill out the roster

Our database has more than 2,500 names and is still not complete. If you know of any local athletes currently competing at the college, professional or elite amateur level, please reach out to us at info@HomeBaseBuffalo.com

 

 

Website designed by...

 

 

 
 

A . B . C . D . E . F . G . H . I . J . K . L . M . N . O . P . Q . R . S . T . U . V . W . X . Y . Z

First   Last  Home Base Sport  Yr. Low  Now FOLO
Sami  Abdulmalik  Lackawanna  Soccer  Fr.  ECC 

David  Adamczak  Akron  Swimming  Jr.  Fredonia 

Andrew  Adams  Canisius  Crew  So.  Mary Washington 

Chelsea  Adamski  Kenmore East  Volleyball  Fr.  Hilbert 

Sarah  Adamson  Niagara Falls  Basketball  Fr.  NCCC 

Danielle  Adank  Maple Grove  Swimming  Sr.  Buffalo 

Joe  Adinolfi  St. Joes  Football  So.  ECC 

Zach  Ahart  Starpoint  X-Country  Jr.  Buffalo 

Allie  Ahearn  Williamsville North  Field Hockey  So.  Michigan State 

Abraham  Ahmed  Lackawanna  Soccer  Fr.  ECC 

Taylor  Akins  North Tonawanda  Volleyball  So.  NCCC 

Lexi  Akins  North Tonawanda  Volleyball  Fr.  NCCC 

Naef  Al-Hajjaji  Lackawanna  Soccer  So.  ECC 

Eric  Alajko  Depew  Bowling  So.  ECC 

Mohammed  Albari  Lackawanna  Soccer  So.  ECC 

Mike  Albini  Iroquois  Lacrosse    Mount Olive 

Brandi  Alexander  Buffalo*  X-Country  Fr.  Medaille 

Sam  Alfieri  Buffalo*  Hockey  So.  Niagara 

Shannon  Algoe  Williamsville North  Soccer  Sr.  Buffalo 

Alicia  Alguire  Lake Shore  Bowling  Fr.  ECC 

Nageeb  Ali  Lackawanna  Soccer  So.  Daemen 

Abram  Alkadi  Lackawanna  Soccer  Fr.  ECC 

Matt  Allen  Olean  Track & Field  So.  Buffalo State 

Ellie  Allen  Sweet Home  Basketball  Sr.  Daemen 

Christina  Allessandra  Buffalo*  Cheerleading  So.  Buffalo State 

John  Allessandra  Kenmore East  Football  So.  Buffalo State 

Mark  Almquist  Timon-St. Jude  Lacrosse  Jr.  Alfred 

Rebecca  Alvira  Mount Mercy  Soccer  Fr.  D'Youville 

Robert  Amabile  Iroquois  Tennis  Jr.  D'Youville 

Alexa  Amato  Grand Island  Soccer  Jr.  Daemen 

Andrew  Ames  Newfane  Swimming  So.  Niagara 

Allan  Amico  Canisius  Crew  Sr.  Princeton 

Nicole  Amos  JFK  Tennis  Fr.  Medaille 

John  Andalora  Kenmore West  Soccer  Fr.  NCCC 

Scott  Anderson  East Aurora  Track & Field    Edinboro 

Paige  Anderson  East Aurora  Track & Field  Fr.  Pittsburgh 

Paige  Anderson  East Aurora  X-Country  Fr.  Pittsburgh 

Danielle  Anderson  Jamestown  Track & Field  So.  Buffalo 

James  Anderson  Lockport  Soccer  So.  Medaille 

Megan  Anderson  Lockport  Softball  Sr.  Medaille 

Okoya  Anderson  Orchard Park  Football  Fr.  ECC 

Morgan  Anderson  Tapestry  Bowling  So.  ECC 

Morgan  Anderson  Tapestry  Bowling  So.  ECC 

Ryan  Andrew  Catt-Little Valley  Basketball  So.  St. John Fisher 

Jennifer  Andrews  Randolph  Soccer  Jr.  St. Bonaventure 

Bridget  Andrews  Sacred Heart  Basketball  So.  D'Youville 

Ashley  Andrews  West Seneca West  Track & Field  Fr.  Roberts Wesleyan 

Sarah  Anstett  East Aurora  X-Country  Fr.  Geneseo 

Sarah  Anthon  Lancaster  Softball  Sr.  Niagara 

Brittany  Anthon  Lancaster  Volleyball  Jr.  Daemen 

Max  Antone  Nia-Wheatfield  Wrestling  Fr.  NCCC 

Mallory  Apperson  Maple Grove  Basketball  Fr.  RIT 

Anthony  Appiani  North Tonawanda  Soccer  Jr.  Buffalo State 

Brian  Archie  Niagara Falls  Track & Field  Sr.  Buffalo 

Michael  Arcuri  Clarence  Football  Fr.  Ithaca 

Kristina  Arcury  Williamsville South  Track & Field  Sr.  Buffalo 

Lindsey  Ardus  Orchard Park  Swimming  Fr.  Brockport 

Adam  Arena  Clarence  Wrestling  Fr.  NCCC 

Ryan  Armele  North Tonawanda  Lacrosse  So.  NCCC 

Joe  Armeli  Falconer  Football  Jr.  Ithaca 

Julie  Arnold  Fredonia  Softball  Jr.  Brockport 

Phil  Aronica  Orchard Park  Swimming  Jr.  Buffalo 

Charles  Arrigo  Lake Shore  Swimming  Sr.  Fredonia 

Marquis  Artis  Amherst  Football  Fr.  Buffalo State 

Adam  Asbach  Grand Island  Swimming  Jr.  Buffalo State 

Meghan  Atallah  Mount St. Mary  Tennis  So.  D'Youville 

Rachel  Atkins  Clarence  Field Hockey  Sr.  Geneseo 

Amanda  Atkins  Clarence  Softball  So.  Cortland 

Nicole  Atkins  Williamsville North  Softball  So.  Brockport 

Jamie  Atkins  Williamsville North  Softball  Sr.  Fredonia 

Marvin  Atkinson  Buffalo East  X-Country  Jr.  Medaille 

Nikki  Attea  Williamsville North  Volleyball  Fr.  West Virginia 

Caitlin  Attfield  Nia-Wheatfield  Softball  Fr.  UAB 

Katie  Auge  Salamanca  Volleyball  Sr.  Daemen 

Garrett  Augustyn  Amherst  Lacrosse  Jr.  Binghamton 

Nick  Augustyn  Iroquois  Soccer  So.  Medaille 

Danielle  Aurellio-Clark  Lancaster  Volleyball  So.  ECC 

Jenna  Austin  Pine Valley  Basketball  Sr.  Fredonia 

Thomas  Ayers  Allegany-Limestone  Football  Fr.  Alfred 

 

A . B . C . D . E . F . G . H . I . J . K . L . M . N . O . P . Q . R . S . T . U . V . W . X . Y . Z  

 


 

 

info@homebasebuffalo.com

© copyright 2011Home Base Buffalo